Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Wed. 19 | at Mineral Area College | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
at Mineral Area College | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Tue. 3 | at John A. Logan College * | L, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at John A. Logan College * | L, 12-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 6 | at St. Charles Community College | L, 10-5 | Final | ||
at St. Charles Community College | L, 14-10 | Final | |||
Tue. 10 | vs. Lehigh Carbon Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. USC Sumter @ Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 10-7 | Final | |||
Wed. 11 | vs. Genesee Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Joliet Junior College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 12 | vs. Florence-Darlington Technical College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | L, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Moraine Valley Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 13-5 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Fri. 13 | vs. Moraine Valley Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Florence-Darlington Technical College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | L, 9-5 | Final | |||
Mon. 16 | at Rend Lake College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Rend Lake College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 17 | at Shawnee Community College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Shawnee Community College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 19 | vs. Lincoln Trail College * | 1:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Lincoln Trail College * | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 21 | at Olney Central College * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Olney Central College * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 24 | at Frontier Community College | 4:30 PM |
|
||
at Frontier Community College | 6:30 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 28 | vs. Southwestern Illinois College * | 12:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Southwestern Illinois College * | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 31 | vs. Lake Land College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Lake Land College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
April | |||||
Sat. 4 | at Southeastern Illinois College * | 12:00 PM |
|
||
at Southeastern Illinois College * | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 7 | vs. Southeastern Illinois College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Southeastern Illinois College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 9 | vs. Shawnee Community College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Shawnee Community College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 10 | vs. John A. Logan College * | 12:00 PM |
|
||
vs. John A. Logan College * | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 14 | vs. Rend Lake College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Rend Lake College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 16 | at Lincoln Trail College * | 1:00 PM |
|
||
at Lincoln Trail College * | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | vs. Olney Central College * | 12:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Olney Central College * | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Mon. 20 | vs. Wabash Valley College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Wabash Valley College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 22 | vs. Parkland College | 2:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Parkland College | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 24 | at St. Louis Community College | Cancelled |
|
||
at St. Louis Community College | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 26 | vs. Frontier Community College | 2:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Frontier Community College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 28 | at Southwestern Illinois College | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Southwestern Illinois College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
May | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. East Central College | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. East Central College | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 2 | vs. REGION XXIV TOURNAMENT - 1st ROUND @ Higher Seed Hosts | TBA |
|
||
Sun. 3 | vs. REGION XXIV TOURNAMENT - 1st ROUND (if necessary) @ Higher Seed Hosts | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 9 | vs. REGION XXIV TOURNAMENT - FINAL 4 (Semi-Finals) @ Kaskaskia College | TBA |
|
||
vs. REGION XXIV TOURNAMENT - FINAL 4 (Consolation) @ Kaskaskia College | TBA |
|
|||
Sun. 10 | vs. REGION XXIV TOURNAMENT - FINAL 4 (Championship) @ Kaskaskia College | TBA |
|
||
Wed. 20 | vs. NJCAA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT - ST.GEORGE, UT % @ St. George, UT | TBA |
|